Chales Margarida
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Chales Margarida Ubatuba apartment is a great place to stay in the Praia das Toninhas district, 25 minutes' walk from the Santa Rita Beach. Staying in this apartment, nestled right near the Lookout from Toninhas Beach and Long Beach, guests can relax on a terrace.
The apartment is 6 km from the indoor-outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium, while the Tamar Project sea turtle conservation center is 4.7 km away. The beach of Ubatuba is about 5 minutes' walk away.
Chales Margarida apartment has a balcony and a living room fitted with an air conditioner, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment.
The presence of a kitchen complete with an oven, a stovetop, and kitchenware allows guests to prepare their own meals. The nearest airport is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional, 135 km from this property.
- Local attractions
- Mirante do Saco da Ribeira4412 km
- Praia Vermelha4.6 km
- Lancha Navega Ubatuba4575 km
- Flamenguinho Beach3972 km
- Praia do Flamenguinho3978 km
- Dionisia Beach3563 km
- Ribeira Beach3856 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional132 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Off-site car park
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Chales Margarida apartment?
Guests of Chales Margarida apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ilha Anchieta State Park, placed 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Mirante do Saco da Ribeira (4.4 km) as well as Praia Santa Rita (2.4 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chales Margarida apartment?
A stay at Chales Margarida apartment begins at $86. - ❓
Does Chales Margarida apartment offer parking?
Chales Margarida apartment has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Chales Margarida apartment?
Guests of Chales Margarida apartment can check in from 12:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at this apartment. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware as well.